Monday, November 7, 2011

Sooo.... fast!

Yes.... We are coming to the end of the year 2011. It's like as if I've not done enough n something is missing. Can't put my finger to it la....

Am still busy making costumes as of today.... 08-11-11.
Halloween is like..... you know.... getting bigger n happenin'! I was cutting n sewing n attaching n prop making like a crazy woman. Making people look scary n ugly with make up.... Had to turn down some orders as I couldn't cope.
Reason being.... I make all costumes by myself. Yup! No help!!!

Moreover was busy with company events too. This, I've crew....
Have been creating Haunted Houses for family days, annual dinners, etc....  Awsome.....!
Attached above are some of the pix...

Gonna be creating another Haunted House sometime on 1st week of December 2011. Keep you guys inform yah!

Sunday, October 24, 2010

Halloween 2010


Halloween's just around the corner and I've not done anything yet...
Wanted to create another Haunted House so that people will have fun being scared & made to cry. Hehehee...!

But... no worries folks! Next year 2011 will be done.

We are gonna create the scariest, badest & meanest of Haunted Houses for your pleasure..! But of course, you'll have to pay for it lah....!!
Besides being locally done, there are gonna be some coming from America & UK.

They are equally excited to be coming here in Malaysia as they've never step out of their comfort zone b4.
Soooo..... looking forward to Halloween 2011.

Be warned & be ready to be scared...!!!
We are not letting you get away so easily...